5118 Cypress Ave Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $234,396 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 Cypress Ave, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $309,849. 5118 Cypress Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Bralley Roger Alan and Bralley Larry Wayne
Bought by
Bralley Roger Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bralley Roger Alan | $79,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2025 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $187,500 | $27,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $948 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $948 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $948 | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $939 | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
| 2013 | $939 | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map