5118 E 108th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,371/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Fireplaces
- Southeast Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
About This Home
Located in Southern Oaks Estates in South Tulsa, 5118 E 108th Street offers approximately 4,433 square feet (per courthouse) of primarily one-story living in the Jenks School District with three bedrooms downstairs! Built in 1989 and situated on a .37 acre corner lot, this 1.5-story home combines generous space, flexible rooms, and exceptional outdoor living in one of Tulsa’s most desirable areas. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features multiple living areas and a layout that lives mostly on the main level. The only upstairs space is a large bonus room, ideal for a game room, media room, guest retreat, or flex space. Buyers searching for a home with a bonus room or optional upstairs living area will appreciate the versatility. The main level includes an oversized great room and kitchen designed for gathering, with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, two islands, and room to host everything from weeknight dinners to holiday celebrations. Storage is plentiful throughout the home, including built-ins and additional storage areas rarely found in newer construction. The private primary suite includes an attached reading room, perfect for a home gym, library, nursery, or office. This flexible space adds function that today’s buyers are actively seeking. Outdoor living stands out with a newly renovated inground pool/decking that includes beautiful stone waterfall, creating a resort-style setting for entertaining and relaxing. The circle drive enhances curb appeal and guest parking, while the corner lot provides added privacy and presence. Additional highlights include multiple fireplaces and a layout that supports work-from-home needs, multigenerational living, or evolving lifestyle changes. Conveniently located in South Tulsa (74137) with easy access to shopping and dining.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,869
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 15,917 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $58 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,433 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar
- High Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,869 | $55,657 | $8,558 | $47,099 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $54,007 | $8,897 | $45,110 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $53,404 | $8,845 | $44,559 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $50,849 | $10,186 | $40,663 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $49,339 | $9,884 | $39,455 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $49,339 | $9,884 | $39,455 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $49,339 | $9,884 | $39,455 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $49,339 | $9,884 | $39,455 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $50,339 | $10,084 | $40,255 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $50,339 | $10,084 | $40,255 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $50,339 | $10,084 | $40,255 |
| 2014 | $6,919 | $50,339 | $10,084 | $40,255 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -4.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $367,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $283,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2606667
APN: 73210-83-27-55790
- 5111 E 108th St
- 10617 S Winston Ct
- 11018 S Erie Ave
- 5510 E 107th St
- 4912 E 104th Place
- 5524 E 106th Place
- 5710 E 109th St
- 4801 E 112th Place
- 10406 S Vandalia Ave
- 10506 S Toledo Ave
- 4222 E 108th St
- 5905 E 110th St
- 5902 E 110th Place
- 5632 E 103rd St
- 4949 E 114th Place
- 4984 E 114th Place
- 11147 S Quebec Ave
- 10502 S Quebec Ave
- 10127 S Granite Ave
- 10113 S Fulton Ave
- 3711 E 108th St
- 11500 S Links Ct
- 9336 S Lakewood Ave
- 2805 E 97th Ct
- 6648 E 124th St S
- 8820 S Winston Ave
- 6506-6508 E 90th St Unit 6506
- 6748 E 91st St
- 2929 E 95th St S
- 11022 S 85th East Ave
- 9320 S College Ave
- 12405 S 75th E Ave
- 9201 Riverside Pkwy
- 2850 E 90th St
- 9030 S 77th E Place
- 8300 E 123rd St S
- 8101 E 93rd St
- 204 S Riverfront Dr
- 7860 E 126th St S
- 8523 S 70th East Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.