5118 E Anderson Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the sought-after gated community of Arabella in Scottsdale! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this bright and inviting residence offers a spacious, functional layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining.
The main living area showcases upgraded tile flooring and abundant natural light, while the open-concept kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a contemporary backsplash, sleek dark wood cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. A convenient half bath on the main floor is perfect for guests.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, an oversized walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms share a well-appointed Jack and Jill bathroom with dual sinks.
Step outside to enjoy the relaxing backyard with low-maintenance landscaping and a covered patio with ceiling fan — ideal for Arizona evenings. Residents of Arabella enjoy exceptional community amenities including a sparkling pool, walking paths, and a children’s playground.
Perfectly located near Bell and Tatum, this home is just minutes from scenic hiking trails, shopping, dining, and everything Scottsdale has to offer!
*Pets accepted with applicable pet deposits and fees.
* Garage
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2022
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $710,000 | +1.6% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $725,000 | +3.7% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $699,000 | -0.1% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $699,990 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Price Changed | $699,940 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2023 01/29/23 | Price Changed | $699,990 | -1.4% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Price Changed | $709,990 | -90.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Price Changed | $7,099,990 | +884.8% | $3,876 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $720,990 | +1.7% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Price Changed | $708,990 | -0.1% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | Price Changed | $709,990 | -0.8% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Price Changed | $715,990 | -2.8% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $736,980 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Price Changed | $736,990 | -0.4% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $739,990 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
- 5133 E Anderson Dr
- 5060 E Gallop Way
- 5112 E Coolbrook Ave
- 5038 E Helena Dr
- 5016 E Gallop Way
- 5010 E Anderson Dr
- 17033 N 51st Way
- 5132 E Muriel Dr
- 5144 E Muriel Dr
- 17527 N 50th Way
- 17062 N 50th Place
- 17063 N 50th St
- 5236 E Woodridge Dr
- 16917 N 50th Way
- 4852 E Muriel Dr
- 4837 E Muriel Dr
- 4865 E St John Rd
- 5227 E Libby St
- 5405 E Danbury Rd
- 17828 N 50th St
- 17237 N 52nd St
- 5023 E Gallop Way
- 5016 E Gallop Way
- 5222 E Danbury Rd
- 4928 E Helena Dr
- 5238 E Helena Dr
- 17030 N 49th St
- 5028 E Shady Glen Ave
- 5311 E Danbury Rd
- 5203 E Wallace Ave
- 16801 N 49th St
- 4901 E Kelton Ln Unit 1063
- 4901 E Kelton Ln Unit 1091
- 4901 E Kelton Ln Unit 1013
- 4901 E Kelton Ln Unit 1246
- 4901 E Kelton Ln Unit 1033
- 4722 E Bell Rd
- 4759 E Angela Dr
- 17440 N Tatum Blvd
- 16407 N 50th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.