5118 N Echo Bend Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated payment $2,354/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Wood Flooring
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Wooded Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Beautifully updated ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac with peaceful wooded views! Features new flooring, an updated kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a pantry and main-level laundry. Enjoy a screened-in porch and spacious deck accessible from both the living area and owner’s primary bedroom. The fully conditioned, waterproofed, and insulated crawlspace (with new sump pump) offers incredible extra usable space. Major updates include a new roof (2023), fresh sod and grass seed, Google Nest thermostat, Smithville security system, and a hot tub for year-round enjoyment. Move-in ready and full of charm!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington Brokerage Phone: 812-325-5775 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Open House Sunday, May 17th 1-3pm hosted by Grace David.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,682
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,902 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Crawl Space
- Home Security System
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-04-14-101-018.000-011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $354,800 | $52,200 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $352,400 | $52,200 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $342,300 | $51,200 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $290,600 | $50,200 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $230,300 | $35,400 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $215,900 | $32,500 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $191,800 | $24,500 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $179,800 | $24,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $177,500 | $24,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $173,500 | $24,500 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $164,800 | $24,500 | $140,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +13.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $362,500 | -5.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $362,500 | Titleplus | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202615939
APN: 53-04-14-101-018.000-011
- 5109 N Weathers Ct
- 5107 N Weathers Ct
- 4624 W Harvest Ln
- 4618 W Harvest Ln
- 5075 N Union Valley Rd
- 5028 W September Dr
- 5062 & 5058 W September Dr
- 5048 & 5052 W September Dr
- 5075 W September Dr
- 4301 W Maefield St
- 5295 N Ranch Acres Place
- 4890 W State Road 46
- 4826 N Love Ln
- 4635 W Johanna Dr
- 4566 W Johanna Dr
- 4579 W Johanna Dr
- 4607 W Johanna Dr
- 4583 W Johanna Dr
- 5390 N Teresa Ln
- 4810 W Hidden Meadow Dr
- 5402 N Alyssa Dr
- 4445 N Deer Park Dr
- 4252 N Tupelo Dr
- 876 Meadowlands Dr
- 4242 W Beech Ln
- 315 W Depot St
- 5722 Vinca Ct Unit 5722
- 2938 N Smith Pike Unit 9
- 1209 W Aspen Ct
- 3801 W Woodyard Rd
- 3605 W Woodyard Rd Unit 3605 W Woodyard Unit B
- 5258 N State Rd 37 Business
- 1021 W Meadow Ln
- 3251 N Kinser Pike
- 502 W Skyline Dr
- 1021 W Cascade Ave
- 1009 W Cascade Ave
- 1450 W Arlington Rd
- 980 W 17th St
- 1136 W 17th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.