5118 W 69th Loop Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,477 - $725,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 W 69th Loop, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $687,619, approximately $239 per square foot. 5118 W 69th Loop is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Linda Rae Cooper Trust
Bought by
Bigley Kristen and Bigley David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,066
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Linda R
Bought by
Linda Rae Cooper Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Allan and Sepeda Tomasa
Bought by
Cooper Thomas A and Cooper Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Lu Chyi Ching and Lu Yuh Yun
Bought by
Beazer Allan and Sepeda Tomasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigley Kristen | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Linda Rae Cooper Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Linda R | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Thomas A | $175,000 | Title America | |
| Beazer Allan | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigley Kristen | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beazer Allan | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Beazer Allan | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $46,170 | $8,840 | $37,330 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $42,440 | $8,130 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $47,150 | $8,320 | $38,830 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $35,080 | $8,550 | $26,530 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $35,080 | $8,550 | $26,530 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $38,650 | $8,790 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $38,650 | $8,790 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $27,110 | $6,840 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $27,110 | $6,840 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $19,510 | $4,220 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $19,510 | $4,220 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,780 | $4,380 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map