NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $225,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2022

Last sale price $126,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Cozy Madisonville Ranch ready for your updates! This one is situated in a quiet nook next to Indian Hill & Madeira. Walk to Mad Llama Coffee, Mazunte. Minutes to Madisonville Business Dist, Kenwood, & Mariemont. Sale includes 2 parcels. Sold As Is. Cash pref. No FHA. M-to-M Tenant occupied. All showings require 24 hours notice. Can be packaged w/ MLS#1725009.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meg Perez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2016002909 Listed on: 12/17/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 5,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,446

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

5,358 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madisonville
  • Cross Street: East Ledge St
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 244.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4182.00
  • Property Ownership: Corporate
  • Suburb S I C: Madisonville
  • Price Per Acre: 1024390.24
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: North on Camargo Rd to left on East Ledge St to right on Blaesi St.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-12-17
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 1 (1 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 722.76
  • Kitchen: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 936.00
  • Windows: Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 0x0 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Wood Siding, Other
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 131500.00
  • Acres: 0.1230

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5358.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 24.22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Rogers
Bought by
Rogers & Logan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$206,761

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
List Price
$131,500
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers & Logan Properties Llc -- Griffin Fletcher & Herndon Ll
Rogers & Logan Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Rogers Bradley $126,000 Incze Norman E
Rb Enterprise One Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Sold $126,000 -4.2% $135 / Sq Ft
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $131,500 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,697 $42,245 $11,711 $30,534
2024 $2,694 $42,245 $11,711 $30,534
2023 $2,698 $42,245 $11,711 $30,534
2022 $1,388 $19,366 $5,775 $13,591
2021 $1,357 $19,366 $5,775 $13,591
2020 $1,361 $19,366 $5,775 $13,591
2019 $1,324 $17,136 $5,110 $12,026
2018 $1,325 $17,136 $5,110 $12,026
2017 $1,275 $17,136 $5,110 $12,026
2016 $383 $4,869 $1,264 $3,605
2015 $344 $4,869 $1,264 $3,605
2014 $345 $4,869 $1,264 $3,605
2013 $341 $4,725 $1,225 $3,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1725011

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 035-0005-0058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.