5119 Luckys Bridge Rd Dearing, GA 30808
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 Luckys Bridge Rd, Dearing, GA 30808 and is currently estimated at $325,085, approximately $245 per square foot. 5119 Luckys Bridge Rd is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Huff Doris
Bought by
The Edinborough Co Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Hillman
Bought by
Huff Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Hillman Betty J
Bought by
Hillman Danny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Parrish Robert W Etal
Bought by
Hillman Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1971
Bought by
Parrish Nellie Gay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Edinborough Co Llp | $90,000 | -- | |
| Huff Doris | -- | -- | |
| Hillman Danny L | -- | -- | |
| Hillman Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Parrish Robert W Etal | -- | -- | |
| Parrish Nellie Gay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Edinborough Co Llp | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $166,295 | $6,055 | $160,240 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $162,127 | $5,455 | $156,672 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $155,062 | $5,455 | $149,607 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $145,657 | $5,455 | $140,202 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $138,447 | $5,296 | $133,151 |
| 2020 | $872 | $30,925 | $4,257 | $26,668 |
| 2019 | $881 | $30,925 | $4,257 | $26,668 |
| 2018 | $852 | $29,918 | $3,250 | $26,668 |
| 2017 | $822 | $29,918 | $3,250 | $26,668 |
| 2016 | $822 | $29,918 | $3,250 | $26,668 |
| 2015 | $795 | $31,738 | $5,070 | $26,668 |
| 2014 | $796 | $31,739 | $5,070 | $26,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,336 | $5,070 | $26,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map