5119 Maple Dam Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $420,936 - $789,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 Maple Dam Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $532,984, approximately $177 per square foot. 5119 Maple Dam Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Brown L Travers Idella
Bought by
Simmons Randy A and Simmons Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Randy A | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons Randy A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $305,200 | $45,700 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $258,400 | $45,700 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $245,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $232,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $219,800 | $45,700 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $219,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $218,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map