5119 N N 665 E E Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $1,321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 N N 665 E E, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $1,321,000, approximately $586 per square foot. 5119 N N 665 E E is a home with nearby schools including Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Monahan William J and Monahan Luann
Bought by
Pinho Joe and Pinho Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Dream Properties Of Idaho Llc
Bought by
Monahan William J and Monahan Luann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinho Joe | -- | -- | |
| Monahan William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monahan William J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $1,076,953 | $400,000 | $676,953 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $1,076,953 | $400,000 | $676,953 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $1,026,953 | $350,000 | $676,953 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $888,787 | $300,000 | $588,787 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $510,152 | $110,000 | $400,152 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $418,643 | $90,000 | $328,643 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $418,643 | $90,000 | $328,643 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $369,592 | $67,500 | $302,092 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $369,592 | $67,500 | $302,092 |
| 2016 | $576 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map