512 1st St W Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 1st St W, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $235,549, approximately $157 per square foot. 512 1st St W is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Klutz Cochran Alicia Danielle
Bought by
Cochran Michael Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Hubert Jason
Bought by
Cochran Alicia Danielle Klutz and Cochran Michael Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,472
Outstanding Balance
$47,665
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Michael Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Cochran Alicia Danielle Klutz | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran Alicia Danielle Klutz | $71,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $142,600 | $30,400 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $142,600 | $30,400 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $142,600 | $30,400 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $96,000 | $25,400 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $96,000 | $25,400 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $96,000 | $25,400 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $96,500 | $30,400 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $96,500 | $30,400 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $963 | $103,500 | $33,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map