512 3rd St New Matamoras, OH 45767
Estimated Value: $59,992 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 3rd St, New Matamoras, OH 45767 and is currently estimated at $91,998, approximately $75 per square foot. 512 3rd St is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Bought by
Rouz James R and Rouz Sharlie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Bought by
Minger James F and Minger Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouz James R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rouz James R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Minger James F | -- | -- | |
| Minger James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $526 | $14,200 | $1,210 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $506 | $14,200 | $1,210 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $476 | $14,200 | $1,210 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $500 | $14,570 | $810 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $525 | $14,570 | $810 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $540 | $14,570 | $810 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $493 | $13,280 | $730 | $12,550 |
| 2017 | $492 | $13,280 | $730 | $12,550 |
| 2016 | $729 | $13,280 | $730 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $468 | $12,570 | $730 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $691 | $12,570 | $730 | $11,840 |
| 2013 | $470 | $12,570 | $730 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map