Estimated Value: $193,397 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 5th Ave S, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $215,349, approximately $165 per square foot. 512 5th Ave S is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Semingson Eric D and Semingson Krista L
Bought by
Sterry Kristy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,308
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Gamroth Mark T
Bought by
Semigson Eric and Semigson Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,078
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterry Kristy R | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Semigson Eric | $97,900 | Total Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterry Kristy R | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semigson Eric | $94,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $130,900 | $12,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $130,900 | $12,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $130,900 | $12,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $130,900 | $12,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $18,600 | $10,000 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
| 2011 | $2,194 | $96,000 | $10,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map