512 Basehoar Rd Unit 5 Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $791,446
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Basehoar Rd Unit 5, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $650,723, approximately $306 per square foot. 512 Basehoar Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Kehr Kenneth E and Kehr Heather Anne
Bought by
Kehr Kenneth E and Kehr Heather Anne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehr Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,067 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2025 | $5,067 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $8,809 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $267,700 | $30,300 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $266,600 | $30,300 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $7,998 | $266,600 | $30,300 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $266,600 | $30,300 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,600 | $30,300 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,800 | $27,500 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,300 | $25,000 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map