512 Bertloma St Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated payment $3,743/month
About This Home
Well-maintained raised home to prevent flooding, features a LiftMaster insulated garage door with MyQ Wi-Fi, that you can open and close from your phone. This home offers multiple living quarters; the first with 3 bedrooms 2 baths with kitchen (countertop gas cooktop) living and dining room. Second living area has a kitchen (gas stove/oven range) with 1 bedroom/1 bathroom and a large game room area. The third living area is a garage apartment with 1 bedroom 1 bath and a kitchenette with an electric stove. Located in the garage is an extra room that may be uses for office space. Property includes an automatic irrigation system, full outdoor sprinkler system, Generac 20 kW standby generator, and all-copper plumbing. Foundation piers installed by previous owner; roof approx. 8 years old.
Enjoy peace of mind with a state-of-the-art alarm system, 24/7 camera monitoring, and separate security panels for each section of the home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,069
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 6,420 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,183 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Guest Quarters
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,203 | $449,237 | $54,570 | $394,667 |
| 2024 | $11,203 | $454,669 | $54,570 | $400,099 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $433,400 | $41,409 | $391,991 |
| 2022 | $9,391 | $372,080 | $41,409 | $330,671 |
| 2021 | $8,620 | $325,096 | $41,409 | $283,687 |
| 2020 | $8,919 | $325,096 | $41,409 | $283,687 |
| 2019 | $9,246 | $317,721 | $41,409 | $276,312 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $257,263 | $17,130 | $240,133 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $257,263 | $17,130 | $240,133 |
| 2016 | $5,573 | $257,263 | $17,130 | $240,133 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $184,700 | $17,130 | $167,570 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $184,700 | $17,130 | $167,570 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | +174.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Sale | $199,990 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | American Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4516499
APN: 0731930050088
- 225 Kalmer St
- 217 Kalmer St
- 2816 Lafferty Rd Unit 4
- 2731 Vienna Place
- 2715 Vienna Place
- 2711 Arlington Ct
- 1410 Edward Dr
- 1408 Edward Dr
- 215 Fresa Rd
- 413 Betty Rd
- 124 Bluebird Ln
- 1220 Fresa Rd
- 2526 Perez Rd
- 535 Pampa St
- 2310 Fenwood Dr
- 1008 Vista Rd
- 1106 Pauline Ave
- 705 Dunwick Ln
- 2208 Merle St
- 415 Halkies Rd
- 2802 Westside Dr
- 2714 Vienna Place
- 2702 Vienna Place
- 201 Vista Rd
- 101 S Allen Genoa Rd
- 801 S Allen Genoa Rd Unit 112
- 801 S Allen Genoa Rd Unit 25
- 801 S Allen Genoa Rd Unit 104
- 801 S Allen Genoa Rd Unit 510
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 207A
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 207B
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 179A
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 184A
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 182A
- 101 S Allen-Genoa Rd Unit 183
- 1502 Dabney Dr
- 705 Dunwick Ln
- 1006 Valerie Ave
- 1301 Avenue I
- 715 Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.