512 Big Pine Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Big Pine Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $315,572, approximately $360 per square foot. 512 Big Pine Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $226,600 | $135,000 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $214,500 | $125,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map