512 Bingaman St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Bingaman St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $156,070, approximately $67 per square foot. 512 Bingaman St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Yajaira
Bought by
Santos Jose Bladimir Santoyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Rivera Yajaira and Santoyo Santos Jose Bldimir
Bought by
Rivera Yajaira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
The Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Rivera Yajaira and Santos Jose Bladimir Santoyo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County Pennsyl
Bought by
Rivera Yajaira and Bladimir Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jose Bladimir Santoyo | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Yajaira | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Yajaira | $1,150 | None Available | |
| Rivera Yajaira | $1,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $958 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $958 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $881 | $39,000 | $8,900 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map