512 Brad Ct Webster, TX 77598
Estimated Value: $280,037 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Brad Ct, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $291,759, approximately $156 per square foot. 512 Brad Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Margaret S. McWhirter Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Wu Jimmy Il
Bought by
Barfield Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,949
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Franz Brothers Inc
Bought by
Wu Jimmy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,760
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Kimberly | -- | Select Title Llc | |
| Wu Jimmy H | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barfield Kimberly | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Jimmy H | $124,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $278,098 | $62,500 | $215,598 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $266,514 | $62,500 | $204,014 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $266,514 | $62,500 | $204,014 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $266,514 | $62,500 | $204,014 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $223,547 | $52,500 | $171,047 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $223,547 | $45,000 | $178,547 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $216,000 | $45,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $216,000 | $45,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $216,000 | $45,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $211,067 | $37,500 | $173,567 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $187,164 | $26,250 | $160,914 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $149,278 | $26,250 | $123,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map