512 Broadway Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,035,546, approximately $941 per square foot. 512 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Mullane David and Mullane Joan
Bought by
Kennedy Terrence and Gediman Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,037
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$797,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Walsh Edward
Bought by
Everett City Of
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Terrence | $445,000 | -- | |
| Everett City Of | -- | -- | |
| Everett City Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett City Of | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett City Of | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett City Of | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $950,200 | $424,100 | $526,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $876,200 | $397,600 | $478,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $838,500 | $381,700 | $456,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $817,100 | $365,800 | $451,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $801,200 | $349,900 | $451,300 |
| 2020 | $26,134 | $761,100 | $318,100 | $443,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $884,400 | $360,500 | $523,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $644,800 | $210,800 | $434,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $584,600 | $195,200 | $389,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $541,400 | $187,400 | $354,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $529,400 | $187,400 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map