Landlord's Agent in 2025
Melanie Thomas
RentWerx San Antonio
(512) 425-4013
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,973 - $355,000
Available Immediately! Additional showing options available. Beautiful one story, three-bedroom home that is ready for move in. This beautiful well maintained 3-bedroom home is available for immediate move-in. Home features a cute covered front patio and large covered back patio with immaculate stained concrete. Large, secluded floor plan features a private master off the living room with a large closet, garden tub, and stand-up shower. Don't miss this one and schedule your showing today!
Last Renter's Agent
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernquist Valerie | -- | Prosperity Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernquist Valerie | $224,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | +8.6% | -- |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Rented | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Rented | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $316,903 | $37,716 | $279,187 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $340,955 | $39,005 | $301,950 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $349,902 | $49,288 | $300,614 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $330,906 | $39,383 | $291,523 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $246,593 | $28,928 | $217,665 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $234,418 | $27,132 | $207,286 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $220,355 | $24,938 | $195,417 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $221,785 | $24,938 | $196,847 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $219,583 | $24,938 | $194,645 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $234,911 | $24,938 | $209,973 |
| 2015 | $5,409 | $213,577 | $24,938 | $188,639 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $110,783 | $12,100 | $98,683 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Melanie Thomas
RentWerx San Antonio
(512) 425-4013
7 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Abby Duffy
JB Goodwin, REALTORS
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cristina Hinojosa
RentWerx San Antonio
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emmitt Vaughn
LPT Realty, LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ruby Rowan
Malouff Realty, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1836228
APN: 1G0503-2005-08900-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.