512 Brooksher Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Brooksher Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $324,546, approximately $208 per square foot. 512 Brooksher Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Sanderford Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Ellison Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Outstanding Balance
$60,942
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Palmetto Glen Llc
Bought by
Sanderford Home Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Donald R | $151,900 | -- | |
| Sanderford Home Builders Inc | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellison Donald R | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,600 | $3,000 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,281 | $1,432 | $5,849 |
| 2021 | $89 | $8,404 | $1,432 | $6,972 |
| 2020 | $44 | $8,404 | $1,432 | $6,972 |
| 2019 | $44 | $8,404 | $1,432 | $6,972 |
| 2018 | $44 | $6,332 | $1,260 | $5,072 |
| 2017 | $29 | $6,332 | $1,260 | $5,072 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,332 | $1,260 | $5,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,332 | $1,260 | $5,072 |
| 2014 | $29 | $6,332 | $1,260 | $5,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map