512 Cedar St Osceola, MO 64776
Estimated Value: $178,879 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Cedar St, Osceola, MO 64776 and is currently estimated at $239,970, approximately $139 per square foot. 512 Cedar St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School and Osceola Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Self Derek A and Self Tayler J
Bought by
Hamby Larry J and Hamby Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Rebecca Lee and Pierce Steven K
Bought by
Self Derek A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Conner Donald R and Conner Debraoh A
Bought by
Pierece Rebecca Lee and Pierece Steven K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamby Larry J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Self Derek A | -- | None Available | |
| Pierece Rebecca Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History