512 Central Ave Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $89,611 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Central Ave, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $198,653, approximately $154 per square foot. 512 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Howell Melvin W and Wadsworth Howell Melvin
Bought by
Howell Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Keller Amanda J and Koubek Erin L
Bought by
Howell Linda and Howell Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Keller Amanda J and Koubek Erin L
Bought by
Howell Linda and Howell Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Keller Amanda J and Estate Of M Catherine Koubek
Bought by
Keller Amanda J and Koubek Erin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Amanda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |