512 Christopher Cove Lockhart, TX 78644
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Christopher Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644 and is currently estimated at $277,106, approximately $190 per square foot. 512 Christopher Cove is a home with nearby schools including Bluebonnet Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, and Lockhart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Tullos Will
Bought by
Anton David and Anton Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $312,190 | $46,230 | $265,960 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $302,656 | $46,230 | $294,930 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $275,142 | $46,230 | $301,760 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $315,860 | $44,040 | $271,820 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $227,390 | $34,030 | $193,360 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $209,110 | $34,030 | $175,080 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $197,890 | $32,490 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $188,030 | $40,000 | $148,030 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $174,470 | $36,000 | $138,470 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $149,890 | $23,000 | $126,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,190 | $23,000 | $115,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,290 | $23,000 | $108,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map