512 Clark St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $54,574 - $127,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $93,394, approximately $61 per square foot. 512 Clark St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Chosen Generation Childcare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Kokoruda Anthony Troy
Bought by
Kokoruda Anthony Troy and Estate Of Carl E Shelton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Carl E and Kokoruda Anthony Troy
Bought by
Sirius Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Bought by
Shelton Carl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokoruda Anthony Troy | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Sirius Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |