512 Clayton St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $35,579 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Clayton St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $117,145, approximately $87 per square foot. 512 Clayton St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Riser Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Ard Tonta Orlanda and Ard Trondric Latrum
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of West Monroe La
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church Of West Monroe La | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $29 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $250 | $250 | $0 |