512 Dry Creek Dr Cape Fair, MO 65624
Estimated payment $2,702/month
About This Home
We are pleased to present The Retreat at Shiloh, a distinguished property nestled in the heart of the Ozarks. Overlooking the convergence of Flat Creek, Dry Creek and Table Rock Lake. This exceptional, income-generating asset offers a turnkey solution for discerning investors or future residents. It boasts unparalleled uniqueness, featuring expansive, picturesque vistas, over 1,000 feet of pristine lakefront, and absolute seclusion.
Access to the property is both convenient and efficient, with a well-maintained, scenic drive directly off the highway, leading you to your private sanctuary.
The cabin has undergone a comprehensive renovation, both internally and externally. All utilities and appliances have been modernized, alongside updated flooring, fixtures, and every detail in between.
Perhaps the most compelling aspect of this offering is the land itself. It provides truly unique, elevated panoramic views that extend along the lakefront. The naturally thinned southeastern border between the property and the lake presents distinct opportunities for developing several additional full lakefront cabins, each offering panoramic views, should you desire. From stunning rock outcroppings to a multitude of adventure trails and cliffs, this property promises endless opportunities for both adventure and peaceful relaxation. Appointment Only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $436
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 5.8 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,632 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Utility Basement
- Interior Basement Entry
- Basement Storage
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-5.0-21-000-000-009.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $9,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $410 | $8,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $410 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $395 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $384 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | -4.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.6% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -0.1% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $549,500 | -0.1% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | +379.6% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Great American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $117,950 | VA |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60309475
APN: 09-5.0-21-000-000-009.000
- 10 Roll Top Cir
- Lot 47 Summitt
- 5148 Missouri 173
- 441 Cane Cove Rd
- Lot 112 Walnut Springs Dr
- 225 Bass Bend Trail
- 000 Terrace Lance
- 169 Panorama (Lot 169)-2 01 Acres- Dr
- 000 Panorama Dr Unit Lot 162
- 648 Panorama Dr
- L42a & 43a Eaglecrest Rd
- 109 Cottage Ln
- LOT 213 Lone Oak Dr
- Lot 20 Rabbit Run
- Lot 203 Lone Oak
- 163 Half Moon Rd
- 002 Holiday Hills Dr
- 001 Holiday Hills Dr
- 79 Mulberry Dr
- 4021 Flat Creek Rd
- 521 Micahs Crossing
- 21 Larue St
- 260 Terrace Crest Ln
- 115 Fritts Way
- 17483 Business 13
- 12 Valley View Dr E
- 4 Fisher Creek Dr
- 12056 Missouri 13 Unit B
- 11 Kimberling Blvd
- 10 C St
- 8 C St
- 6 C St
- 4 C St
- 2 C St
- 3 Kimberling Blvd
- 350 Campbell Point Rd Unit 1
- 574 Baldknobber Dr