512 Dry Creek Rd Duffield, VA 24244
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $134,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Dry Creek Rd, Duffield, VA 24244 and is currently estimated at $101,240. 512 Dry Creek Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Carolyn S Howard
Bought by
Wheeler Carolyn S Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Carolyn S Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $229 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $192 | $93,100 | $10,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $192 | $31,000 | $10,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $10,000 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $10,000 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map