512 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $480,412, approximately $287 per square foot. 512 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Cano Deborah L
Bought by
Cano Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,597
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Lindholdt Paul J and Lindholdt Karen P
Bought by
Rose Deborah Low
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Clinton Daniel Z and Clinton Diane M
Bought by
Lindholdt Paul J and Lindholdt Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Deborah L | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Deborah Low | $134,900 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Lindholdt Paul J | $110,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Deborah L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Deborah Low | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindholdt Paul J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $423,000 | $135,000 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $417,000 | $100,000 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $433,700 | $85,000 | $348,700 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $407,600 | $80,000 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $279,880 | $72,880 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $248,580 | $72,880 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $224,150 | $66,250 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $208,300 | $53,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $186,900 | $48,000 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $181,200 | $45,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $172,500 | $45,000 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $31,500 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map