512 E 1800 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $564,959
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 1800 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $538,740, approximately $223 per square foot. 512 E 1800 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Scoffield Brett
Bought by
Scoffield Brett Morgan and Scoffield Bibllie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,561
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Scoffield Myrna and Scoffield Brett Morgan
Bought by
Scoffield Brett Morgan and Scoffield Billie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Scoffield Myrna
Bought by
Scoffield Myrna and Scoffield Brett Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,831
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Scoffield Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Scoffield Myrna
Bought by
Scoffield Myrna and Scoffield Brett Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Gerardo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Menlove Merrill
Bought by
Rodriguez Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Topete Adriana
Bought by
Menlove Merrill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Zaugg Darren R and Zaugg Rachel
Bought by
Topete Enrique and Topete Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,506
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Prather Ruth P
Bought by
Zaugg Darren R and Zaugg Rachel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoffield Brett Morgan | -- | First American Title | |
| Scoffield Brett Morgan | -- | First American Title | |
| Scoffield Brett Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Scoffield Myrna | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Scoffield Myrna | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Scoffield Myrna | $189,900 | Us Title Company Of Utah | |
| Scoffield Myrna | -- | Us Title Company Of Ut | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $223,206 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Gerardo | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Menlove Merrill | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Menlove Merrill | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Topete Enrique | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Zaugg Darren R | -- | Home Abst & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoffield Brett Morgan | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Scoffield Brett Morgan | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoffield Brett Morgan | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoffield Myrna | $209,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoffield Myrna | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Topete Enrique | $152,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $275,000 | $83,228 | $191,772 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $265,650 | $73,712 | $191,938 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $460,000 | $170,308 | $289,692 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $268,950 | $93,211 | $175,739 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $343,000 | $121,954 | $221,046 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $302,000 | $104,376 | $197,624 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $296,000 | $111,599 | $184,401 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $270,000 | $109,425 | $160,575 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $129,525 | $38,227 | $91,298 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $120,835 | $38,227 | $82,608 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $127,623 | $38,227 | $89,396 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,857 | $51,700 | $71,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map