512 E 3rd St Kimball, NE 69145
Estimated Value: $88,771 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 3rd St, Kimball, NE 69145 and is currently estimated at $119,193, approximately $92 per square foot. 512 E 3rd St is a home located in Kimball County with nearby schools including Mary Lynch Elementary School and Kimball Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Hoopman Lois J and Hoopman Ray I
Bought by
Acheson Daniel S and Acheson Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Kathy Walker Pr Margaret M Walgren E
Bought by
Hoopman Lois J and Hoopman Ray I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acheson Daniel S | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hoopman Lois J | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $61,245 | $17,150 | $44,095 |
| 2024 | $877 | $59,615 | $17,150 | $42,465 |
| 2023 | $887 | $47,975 | $9,800 | $38,175 |
| 2022 | $942 | $46,765 | $7,275 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $848 | $41,820 | $7,275 | $34,545 |
| 2020 | $800 | $39,560 | $7,275 | $32,285 |
| 2019 | $788 | $38,925 | $7,275 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $784 | $38,925 | $7,275 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $804 | $40,200 | $7,275 | $32,925 |
| 2016 | $797 | $38,170 | $4,020 | $34,150 |
| 2015 | $845 | $38,170 | $4,020 | $34,150 |
| 2014 | $845 | $38,170 | $4,020 | $34,150 |
| 2013 | $839 | $38,170 | $4,020 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map