Estimated Value: $264,000 - $301,942
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Center St, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $280,486, approximately $201 per square foot. 512 E Center St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Pfleger Kembra L and Caraker Kembra L
Bought by
Godell George A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Caraker Charles T
Bought by
Pfleger Kembra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Caraker Janice A
Bought by
Caraker Janice A and Janice A Caraker Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Caraker Charles T
Bought by
Caraker Janice A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godell George A | $100,000 | Midwest Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Pfleger Kembra L | -- | None Available | |
| Caraker Janice A | -- | None Available | |
| Caraker Janice A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $87,690 | $24,720 | $62,970 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $81,770 | $23,050 | $58,720 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $74,240 | $20,930 | $53,310 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $68,360 | $19,270 | $49,090 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $64,960 | $18,310 | $46,650 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $63,290 | $17,840 | $45,450 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $61,990 | $17,470 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $57,440 | $16,190 | $41,250 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $56,240 | $15,850 | $40,390 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $34,120 | $7,420 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $33,000 | $7,180 | $25,820 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $54,570 | $7,090 | $47,480 |
| 2013 | $3,733 | $54,570 | $7,090 | $47,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map