512 E Donaldson St Rector, AR 72461
Estimated payment $695/month
About This Home
Beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully updated, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort with classic character. Remodeled in 2023, the home features 1,131 sq ft of living space, hardwood floors, and spacious walk-in closets for great storage. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC and newer roof installed around the time of the remodel. The cozy floorplan includes a one-car garage and a large backyard perfect for pets, gardening, or weekend gatherings. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home is ideal for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or anyone wanting move-in-ready comfort. A fantastic opportunity you don't want to miss!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 1,131 Sq Ft Home
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 751-03503-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $15,180 | $840 | $14,340 |
| 2024 | $312 | $15,180 | $840 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $610 | $11,400 | $840 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $350 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $350 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $350 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $350 | $6,530 | $1,000 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $396 | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $1,000 | $6,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +0.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Sold | $124,000 | -4.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2023 12/10/23 | For Sale | $129,500 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Price Changed | $129,500 | -5.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -3.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $43,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10126749
APN: 751-03503-000
- 318 S Woodland Heights St
- 318 S Woodland Heights Dr
- 704 N 4th St
- 316 Greene 507 County Rd
- 8278 Arkansas 135 N
- 10 Greene 7651 Rd
- 210 Stacy Dr
- 504 Dana Dr
- 1110 Roberts Dr
- 11 Gunnar Lp
- 204 N 16th Ave Unit . 1
- 307 N 12th Ave
- 209 S 16th Ave
- 528 E Lake St
- 1304 Stafford Dr
- 321 E Garland St
- 215 N Pruett St
- 605 N 9th St
- 604 N 13th St
- 800 S 3rd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.