512 E Houston St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Houston St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $201,663, approximately $165 per square foot. 512 E Houston St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Carl
Bought by
Hernandez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Antonio | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $174,260 | $27,800 | $172,830 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $158,418 | $27,800 | $172,830 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $144,016 | $27,800 | $175,470 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $184,430 | $29,150 | $155,280 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $135,930 | $29,150 | $106,780 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $117,410 | $26,450 | $90,960 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $108,240 | $25,220 | $83,020 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $88,580 | $18,070 | $70,510 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $84,010 | $15,710 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $78,130 | $13,090 | $65,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,710 | $12,300 | $59,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,110 | $12,300 | $58,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map