512 E Johns St Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $119,310 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Johns St, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $147,328, approximately $181 per square foot. 512 E Johns St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Dunlap Kenneth Ray and Dunlap Kenneth Roy
Bought by
Dunlap Mary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Dunlap Ruth V
Bought by
Dunlap Kenneth Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Lloyd M Dunlap
Bought by
Dunlap Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dunlap Kenneth Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Mary Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Dunlap Kenneth Ray | -- | -- | |
| Dunlap Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Dunlap Kenneth Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $25,270 | $3,640 | $21,630 |
| 2024 | $912 | $25,270 | $3,640 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $968 | $25,270 | $3,640 | $21,630 |
| 2022 | $940 | $22,240 | $3,690 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $986 | $22,240 | $3,690 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $983 | $22,240 | $3,690 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $841 | $18,400 | $3,690 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $844 | $18,400 | $3,690 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $828 | $18,400 | $3,690 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $730 | $16,990 | $3,690 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $730 | $16,990 | $3,690 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $725 | $16,360 | $3,690 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map