512 E Kime Ave Liberty, NC 27298
Estimated Value: $154,327 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Kime Ave, Liberty, NC 27298 and is currently estimated at $193,332, approximately $198 per square foot. 512 E Kime Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Northeastern Randolph Middle School, and Providence Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Mcdowell Randy Eric and Estate Of Carl Mcdowell
Bought by
Deraya Maria Trindad Andrade and Villagomez Manuel Raya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deraya Maria Trindad Andrade | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $141,100 | $48,460 | $92,640 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $141,100 | $48,460 | $92,640 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $141,100 | $48,460 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $995 | $78,200 | $13,800 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $995 | $78,200 | $13,800 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $995 | $78,200 | $13,800 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $995 | $78,200 | $13,800 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $929 | $71,900 | $13,800 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $857 | $71,896 | $13,800 | $58,096 |
| 2015 | $859 | $71,896 | $13,800 | $58,096 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,896 | $13,800 | $58,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map