512 E Longfellow Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Longfellow Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $397,879, approximately $248 per square foot. 512 E Longfellow Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Nichols Zachery K and Nichols Tiffany L
Bought by
Nichols Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Mathis Apartments Llc
Bought by
Nichols Zachery Kevin and Nichols Tiffany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Mathis Bruce D and Mathis Mary E
Bought by
Mathis Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Rentals Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Zachery Kevin | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Mathis Apartments Llc | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Mathis Bruce D | -- | Spokane County Title Company |