512 E Maple Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $182,695
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Maple Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $170,924, approximately $179 per square foot. 512 E Maple Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
Bought by
Patterson Robert Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Robert Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $170,610 | $17,500 | $153,110 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $169,940 | $17,500 | $152,440 |
| 2023 | $918 | $169,940 | $17,500 | $152,440 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $68,790 | $8,000 | $60,790 |
| 2021 | $777 | $68,790 | $8,000 | $60,790 |
| 2019 | $468 | $68,790 | $8,000 | $60,790 |
| 2018 | $340 | $56,407 | $8,400 | $48,007 |
| 2017 | $340 | $56,407 | $8,400 | $48,007 |
| 2016 | $342 | $56,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $75,671 | $15,000 | $60,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map