Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 818-8888
17 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $529,000
About 3,883 sq. ft (per appraiser) in this well kept 5 bedroom, 3 bath, all brick, walkout basement home in Ironbridge Subdivision. 3 car garage. Split bedroom floor plan. Hardwood floors on main level. Kitchen has breakfast bar. Master bathroom has double sink vanity, step-in shower and jetted tub. Walk-in closet. Basement has huge family room with wet bar, 2 bedrooms and full bath. 2 storage areas plus John Deere Room. Wood deck. Nice view of trees in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #1999076199 Listed on: 04/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dina Readinger Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillip And Dina Readinger Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Readinger Phillip C | -- | None Available | |
| Spilker Larry L | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Readinger Phillip C | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Spilker Larry L | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $369,900 | +5.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $74,820 | $6,690 | $68,130 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $65,280 | $6,080 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $65,280 | $6,080 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $61,750 | $6,080 | $55,670 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $61,750 | $6,080 | $55,670 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $51,910 | $6,080 | $45,830 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $51,910 | $6,080 | $45,830 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $50,580 | $6,080 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $49,420 | $6,080 | $43,340 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $49,420 | $6,080 | $43,340 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $49,420 | $6,080 | $43,340 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $47,600 | $6,080 | $41,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 818-8888
17 in this area
127 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512000675
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy Huntsman
Vanguard, REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Daniel Senn
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60134187
APN: 18-13-301-099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.