Estimated Value: $148,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Northampton St, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $169,227, approximately $116 per square foot. 512 E Northampton St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Intrinsic Investments Llc
Bought by
Salet Salim and Salet Manal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Hahn Larry L and Brown Lisa
Bought by
Intrinsic Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Frey Hilda A
Bought by
Matthias William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salet Salim | $98,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Intrinsic Investments Llc | $53,500 | Willow Settlement Services I | |
| Matthias William M | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $424 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2025 | $424 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $13,100 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map