512 E South St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $194,456 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E South St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $217,114, approximately $133 per square foot. 512 E South St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $155,700 | $29,800 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $757 | $139,700 | $36,400 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $757 | $131,000 | $32,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $728 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $714 | $102,500 | $23,000 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $693 | $98,900 | $22,200 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $684 | $98,900 | $22,200 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $671 | $102,400 | $21,700 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $653 | $99,500 | $21,100 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $628 | $93,500 | $20,100 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map