512 Everette St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $284,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Everette St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $267,989, approximately $180 per square foot. 512 Everette St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mena Alejandro Moran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Outstanding Balance
$26,807
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Cureton Dennis M
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Burgess & Associates
Bought by
Cureton Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,826
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Burgess Marvin R and Burgess Jean C
Bought by
Burgess & Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Alejandro Moran | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $95,775 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Cureton Dennis M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Burgess & Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Alejandro Moran | $73,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Cureton Dennis M | $89,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess & Associates | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $248,100 | $38,200 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $206,400 | $14,500 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $206,400 | $14,500 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $206,400 | $14,500 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $206,400 | $14,500 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $74,920 | $12,220 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $74,920 | $12,220 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $462 | $74,920 | $12,220 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $74,900 | $12,200 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $74,920 | $12,220 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $582 | $74,920 | $12,220 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $108,140 | $10,240 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map