512 Frederick St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Frederick St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $129,673, approximately $70 per square foot. 512 Frederick St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Whitethorn Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Warner Roscoe O and Hallman-Warner Sheila
Bought by
Perkins Travis C and Perkins Laquitta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Travis C | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $48,900 | $11,400 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $630 | $45,480 | $10,380 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $589 | $42,480 | $9,180 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $567 | $40,860 | $9,180 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $545 | $39,240 | $9,180 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $544 | $39,180 | $9,180 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $540 | $38,880 | $9,480 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $540 | $38,880 | $9,840 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $531 | $38,280 | $10,080 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $520 | $37,440 | $10,080 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $528 | $38,040 | $10,380 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $516 | $37,140 | $10,380 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map