F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Farrah Brittain
The Hornberger Group, LLC
(509) 280-9591
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $261,560
Charming home on almost an acre totaling 5 city lots. Located on the edge of town. This 2 bedroom home also has an office/den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. The home has been completely updated throughout with a newer roof/electrical/siding/heat/ac. Enjoy 1212 Sq feet of one level living and main floor laundry! Covered front porch, 2 car garage and lots of room for your garden! Fenced yard with small pasture area. Ductless mini split for energy efficient/heat & air conditioning. Appliances included. Woodstove and pellet stove included. Move in ready, just a short drive to St. John or Cheney!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Hornberger Group, LLC License #24240 Listed on: 08/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Julia Christman
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #21020428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foremost Investments Llc | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +4.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2022 08/28/22 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2022 08/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +423.4% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Sold | $44,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $206,870 | $11,500 | $195,370 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $192,930 | $10,000 | $182,930 |
| 2023 | $996 | $92,930 | $10,000 | $82,930 |
| 2022 | $914 | $84,930 | $2,000 | $82,930 |
| 2021 | $678 | $84,930 | $2,000 | $82,930 |
| 2020 | $653 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2019 | $636 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2018 | $774 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2017 | $685 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2016 | $521 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2015 | $703 | $63,820 | $2,000 | $61,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $2,000 | $56,200 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Farrah Brittain
The Hornberger Group, LLC
(509) 280-9591
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julia Christman
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202221497
APN: 105600003060000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.