NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Gary Dr Dallastown, PA 17313

Estimated Value: $281,812

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2023

Last sale price $230,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dallastown Area High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Entry For Accessibility

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to 512 Gary Drive! This Well Maintained One Owner Rancher is located in the Dallastown School District and is just walking distance to the High School and Middle School. Featuring 3 Bedrooms and 1 1/2 Bathrooms. Step inside to the Living Room that flows right into the Dining area and Kitchen. Full Bathroom with Vinyl floor and Shower Tub. Fully Finished Walk Out Basement With Wood Burning Fire Place. Laundry and Half Bath also in Basement. Exterior Features a small concrete Patio and Clean 2 Car Garage. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this home your own, schedule your showing today! Paint & flooring can go a long way in this home. Seller is offering a 1 Year First American Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judd Gemmill

(717) 931-0511 bleber@mpl-law.com The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC License #RS337036 Listed on: 07/20/2023

The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cody Crumling

(717) 848-6163 dalerealty@aol.com Century 21 Dale Realty Co. License #RS347360

Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 16,374 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dallastown Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0312
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-000-31-0312-00-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,869

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Personal Belongings
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances and Washer & Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2023-07-20
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1638
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1638
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 219.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 546
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 546
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16374.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2938.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3869.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54-000-31-0312-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0312
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DALLASTOWN AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Cody Crumling
Century 21 Dale Realty Co.
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.96%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$281,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,389
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1977
Sold by
Yingling Glenn R and Yingling Jeanne V
Bought by
Yingling Glenn R and Yingling Jeanne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yingling Eric D $230,000 None Listed On Document
Yingling Glenn R $37,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yingling Eric D $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $140 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $146 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,241 $120,440 $38,460 $81,980
2025 $4,134 $120,440 $38,460 $81,980
2024 $4,074 $120,440 $38,460 $81,980
2023 $3,869 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2022 $3,743 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2021 $3,566 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2020 $3,566 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2019 $3,554 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2018 $3,530 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2017 $3,389 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2016 $0 $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2015 -- $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
2014 -- $114,390 $38,460 $75,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2044950

Bright MLS

APN: 54-000-31-0312.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.