512 Genesee St Buffalo, NY 14204
Willert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14204 and is currently estimated at $221,690, approximately $138 per square foot. 512 Genesee St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School and Enterprise Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Sweet Home Solution Inc
Bought by
Uddin Saif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Matteliano Joseph A
Bought by
Sweet Home Solution Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Mcdougle Angelina T
Bought by
Taylor Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,919
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddin Saif | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Sweet Home Solution Inc | $83,400 | None Available | |
| Taylor Walter | $91,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Walter | $88,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $237,000 | $7,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $779 | $139,000 | $2,700 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $722 | $139,000 | $2,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $699 | $139,000 | $2,700 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $699 | $139,000 | $2,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $577 | $139,000 | $2,700 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $446 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $5,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map