512 Glan Tai Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Glan Tai Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $510,063, approximately $202 per square foot. 512 Glan Tai Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Obrien Crystal L
Bought by
Obrien Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
T J Realty Inc
Bought by
Obrien Daniel T and Obrien Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,241
Outstanding Balance
$214,301
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Midley Myles J and Midley Dorothy G
Bought by
T J Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Midgley Dorothy G and Midgley Myles J
Bought by
Midgley Myles J and Midgley Dorothy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Midgley Myles J and Midgley Dorothy G
Bought by
Midgley Dorothy G and Midgley Myles J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Daniel T | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Daniel T | $299,000 | None Available | |
| T J Realty Inc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Midgley Myles J | -- | -- | |
| Midgley Myles J | -- | -- | |
| Midgley Dorothy G | -- | -- | |
| Midgley Myles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Daniel T | $354,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $94,190 | $29,360 | $64,830 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $80,000 | $17,390 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $71,430 | $17,390 | $54,040 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $59,900 | $19,300 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $59,900 | $19,300 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $58,670 | $19,150 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $58,670 | $19,150 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $47,480 | $17,250 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $47,480 | $17,250 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $40,920 | $12,500 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $40,920 | $12,500 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $41,290 | $10,720 | $30,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map