512 Hampton Ln Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $649,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $567,341, approximately $291 per square foot. 512 Hampton Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Polly B and Harrison Polly B
Bought by
Krasauskas Derek and Krasauskas Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,245
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Benbow Dolores P
Bought by
Harrison Polly B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasauskas Derek | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Polly B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasauskas Derek | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $459,500 | $174,000 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $438,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $416,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $395,000 | $157,700 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $360,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $328,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $292,100 | $157,700 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,456 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map