512 Highland Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $224,330 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Highland Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $257,833, approximately $247 per square foot. 512 Highland Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Dm Pearl Llc
Bought by
Lalonde Francis and Lalonde Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Teems Sylvester
Bought by
Dm Pearl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalonde Francis | $185,000 | Titleteam | |
| Dm Pearl Llc | $75,000 | Amz Title Llc | |
| Dm Pearl Llc | $75,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,247 | $84,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,024 | $81,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $81,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $77,280 | $0 | $0 |