512 Hurst St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $114,435 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Hurst St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $136,609, approximately $161 per square foot. 512 Hurst St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Castillo Enrique and Castillo Jessica E
Bought by
Castillo Annalisa R and Jaimes Annalisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Annalisa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $94,669 | $37,080 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $701 | $94,340 | $28,530 | $65,810 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $75,420 | $16,400 | $59,020 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $64,660 | $16,400 | $48,260 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $64,660 | $16,400 | $48,260 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $56,750 | $14,260 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $937 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $954 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $954 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $31,650 | $7,130 | $24,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map