N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $368,023 - $436,000
This home is located at 512 Jeffrey Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32086 since 23 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $404,006, approximately $242 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 512 Jeffrey Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 24 Llc | -- | Selene Title | |
| P5 2021-2 Borrower Llc | $2,250,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $348,888 | Zillow Closing Svcs Post Clo |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $348,888 | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $348,888 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $348,888 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,640 | $288,243 | $109,000 | $179,243 |
| 2025 | $4,248 | $319,710 | $77,000 | $242,710 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $311,712 | $77,000 | $234,712 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $314,610 | $77,000 | $237,610 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $294,632 | $78,400 | $216,232 |
| 2021 | $842 | $124,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $122,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $120,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $117,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $115,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $116,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $115,624 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
26 in this area
8,355 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1142983
APN: 135312-2190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.